0 0 items - $ 0.00

Privacy Policy

Additional information about Data Protection

1 Responsable

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
• Identity: Art Web Yes SL
• Postal address: Manuel Fdez. Juncos 13, 1º A. Ribadesella, Asturias.
• Phone: 985 86 14 17
• Email: info@desdeasturias.com
• Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Asturias, book 1 / 84 / 1308, folio 211 of the 25 of February of 2010.

2 Purposes

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?
In compliance with the provisions of the European Regulation 2016 / 679 General Data Protection, we inform you that, whether you are an advertiser or a user, ART WEB YES SL -manager of tourist portals with trade name desdeasturias.com, ribadesella. com, e-llanes.com, museojurasico.com) we treat the data that you provide us for the following purposes:

If you are ANNOUNCER (Advertiser means any individual or legal entity that offers your establishment or services in our tourist portals):

1 Make a correct management of the advertising of your establishment. This service includes that we treat your data to:
o Create a user file, necessary for you to manage the ads you post and the contacts you receive.
o Manage our services, including reminders, technical notices, updates, support messages, among others.
o Provide the contact form service between advertisers / users to facilitate communication between them; By using the contact form you will be using our messaging service.

2 Enable contact with end users. When the Internet users use the contact form of your advertising they will be using our messaging service. In the same way, we can access the messages sent and received to improve and develop our services.

3 Send you notifications to inform you of our products and services and to send you publicity and communicate events and news. You can oppose at any time to receive this type of communications through the links you will find in each email.

4 Giving data to public bodies and authorities, as long as they are required in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions.

If you are a USER of the web:

1 Enable contact with advertisers. When you contact the advertisers, we will send you the personal information and the information that you include in the contact form. Also, when you use the contact form, you will be using our messaging service. Messages and announcements are reviewed by an automatic process. We do this to prevent fraud or abuse or inadequate use of our services. In the same way, we can access the messages sent and received to improve and develop our services.

3 Period of conservation of the data

How long will we keep your data?

If you are an advertiser, your data will be kept for the duration of the contractual and commercial relationship with us, request its deletion, as well as the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

If you are a user and have contacted an advertiser, your data will be kept for the time necessary to enable contact with each of the advertisers with whom you contact. In any case, we will keep your data for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

If you are a user and you have subscribed to our newsletter your data will be kept as long as we have your authorization to continue sending you our news periodically, or until you decide to cancel the subscription of this newsletter. You have the possibility to unsubscribe in this newsletter in each notification you receive, to yourself we contemplate the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO +).

4 Legitimation

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data if you are ANNOUNCER lies in:
• The execution of a contract with ART WEB YES SL in relation to the purpose indicated in section 1 and 2 above.
• The consent of the advertiser in relation to the purposes indicated in the previous sections 3 and 4.
• Compliance with legal obligations applicable to ART WEB YES SL for the purpose indicated in section 4.

5 Recipients

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your personal data will be communicated to third parties in the following cases:
• Your personal data -phones, email-will be detailed in each advertisement to enable the contact of end users.
• Your personal data may also be transferred to the competent authorities in cases where there is a legal obligation.

6 Rights

What are your rights when you provide us with your information and how can you exercise it?

You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether ART WEB YES SL is treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Also, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
Additionally, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. ART WEB YES SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Likewise, you can exercise the right to the portability of the data, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights, you can contact us through the email indicated in the 1 section, through the enabled links that you will find in the emails and communications of ART WEB YES SL Alternatively, you can also contact us by Postal mail at the following address: ART WEB YES SL, Manuel Fdez. Juncos 13, 1º A, Ribadesella, Asturias, Spain, indicating in the envelope «Data Protection». Remember to provide as much information as possible about your application: Name and surname, and email address that you use for the subscriber account or all the information that is necessary to make the cancellation effective if you are an advertiser.

Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

If you are a user, in relation to the data provided to the advertisers with whom you have contacted, you can exercise your rights against the advertiser by going to the address of the advertiser that appears in the upper part of the advertisement. Advertiser is understood as any natural or legal person that offers your establishment or services in our tourism portals.

We use Cookies to analyze traffic and personalize content and ads